Franziska Lienberger the face behind all her felting curiosities.Felting courses are held at her home in the west of Ireland.Come along to any of the felting courses that go on all year round .Learn to wet felt and create a fairy or a Gnome.
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
Irish Felt Fairy
Franziska Lienberger
Dooneen Ballinameen
Boyle Co.Roscommon
Ireland
Tel. (00353) 863825965
irish felt fairy creates wet felted products which are handcrated in Ireland

Cookie and Privacy Policy

This website is maintained by Irish Felt Fairy. I fully respect your right to privacy and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear and explicit permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003 and General Data Protection Regulation, 2018.

 

I would like to guarantee all visitors to the Irish Felt Fairy .com website that under no circumstances do I carry out the following:

 

Share the information I track on this site, in any form with advertisers or other parties

Release personal information about any individual visitor

Information I may collect on this website:

This website does not collect any personal data apart from information you volunteer e.g. when you log in as an Irish Felt Fairy member. Any information you provide in this way is used only for its specified purpose. Cookies remember information for member logins (names, emails and IP addresses, for example) and other than that are only used for anonymous analytics tracking.

 

What I use the information for:

If you provide me with personal information such as your name or email address via my website, or my  electronic publications and surveys, with your consent I may use that information to send you updates on my latest programmes/services and opportunities. You can choose to opt out of these communications at any time. To opt out of any email communications from my, please click the ‘unsubscribe’ link that appears at the footer of the email in question. Alternatively, if you wish to be removed from my database/mailing lists or have any further queries please contact me.

 

———————————————

COOKIE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Irish Felt Fairy considers your privacy very important and treats any personal information you share with me as confidential. Please note that by using the irishfeltfairy.com website you are agreeing to the privacy statement detailed below. Please read this document carefully.

 

If you do not agree with any part of this privacy statement, please discontinue using Irish Felt Fairy.

 

Irish Felt Fairy may occasionally update its privacy policy so check this page regularly for any changes.

Last updated: May 2018.

 

Irish Felt Fairy is not responsible for the privacy practices of any external websites linked to from this website. At present there are no links.

 

 GENERAL PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

Irish Felt Fairy only collects personal information that you give me, for example, through my online forms or through email. Irish felt fairy will never share your personal information with third parties without your consent.

DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

You have a right to know if Irish Felt Fairy holds personal information about you. You have a right to be told what information is being held and for what purpose it is being used. Your request should be made in writing to Franziska Lienberger and sent to creative@irishfeltfairy.com. You have a right to be given a copy of the personal data I may have collected through this website. There may be a charge for this service, more details on application.

 

COOKIE POLICY

Irishfeltfairy.com uses cookies. Cookies are small pieces of text stored on your computer to help your browser keep track of your movements on the site, remember preferences you may have selected or keep you logged in until you log out. Other cookies are deleted when you close your browser and only relate to the working of the website. Cookies are also used to anonymously collect marketing data, mostly through Google Analytics, which is used to assist me in the functioning of this website. Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have furnished such information to the website.

 

When you first visit this website, you will see a message informing you about our Cookie Policy. If you click ‘Accept’, a cookie will be set that records your preference. Cookies may also be disabled in your browser settings. Please note that if you turn off cookies or change your settings, some features of the website may not work correctly.

 

 

NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTIONS

If you sign up for my email newsletters, Irish Felt Fairy will use the information you gave me to send you email newsletters.

 

You can unsubscribe from any of the Irish Felt Fairy newsletters via the ‘unsubscribe’ link in the newsletter itself or by emailing me at creative@irishfeltfairy.com  requesting it be removed from the mailing list.

 

IRISH LAW

This privacy statement and all issues regarding Irish Felt Fairy.com are governed by Irish law.